ARCHIVE      SKETCHBOX      BLOG      FEATURE

International Workshop on Integrated Brand Promotions Postponed

 

The International Workshop on Integrated Brand Promotions an event jointly organized by the Advertising Practitioners Council of Nigeria (APCON) in partnership with North Dakota State University, USA and ValueFronteira Ltd has been postponed to March 2015 due to unavoidable circumstances.

 

The workshop which is focused on the evolution from Integrated Marketing Communication to Integrated Brand Promotion promises to expose participants to firsthand experience on the tools and application of integrated brand promotion and how to take integrated marketing communication steps further while creating a unified, sustainable promotional message within short, medium and long term.

 

The cocktail tinseled event was previously scheduled for November 5, and 6, 2014 at the Oakwood Park Hotel, Lekki Expressway, Lekki, Lagos.

 

Chief among the facilitators is the resource team from the United States led by the eminent Prof. Charles Okigbo, a Professor of Mass Communication, North Dakota State University, Fargo. Prof. Charles Okigbo is a seasoned professional with over 30 years experience in various top industry positions across international markets. Equally, there will be top Nigerian industry pundits in attendance as the workshop is expected to be a truly rewarding event.

 

Whilst the International Workshop on Integrated Brand Promotions has been postponed to March 2015, APCON is committed to delivering on expectations and assures that all billed facilitators will be in attendance.

 

 

 

MauRs

www.apesobey.com

Guest Comment (These comments are subject to approval)

NEW ACCOUNT
LOGIN
REQUEST NEW PASSWORD
Username*

Enter your Apesobey Username

Password*

Enter your password

Email Address*

Enter your Email Address

Username*
  
Spaces are allowed; punctuation is not allowed except for periods, hyphens, apostrophes, and underscores.

Email Address*
  
A valid e-mail address. All e-mails from the system will be sent to this address.
The e-mail address is not made public and will only be used if you wish to receive a new password or wish to receive certain news or notifications by e-mail.

Password*
  

Confirm Password*

Provide a password for the new account in both fields.

Upload Picture
Your virtual face or picture. Pictures larger than 65x65 pixels will be scaled down.
Real Name

If different from your username, what is your real name?

Country

In which country do you stay?

Gender

Your sex

Birth Date

When were you born e.g 21-03-1990
Note: This information is hidden from your public profile

About

Short Description Of Yourself

Specialization

Which of the following best escribes your current work position or job title?

Industry

Which of the following categories best describes the industry in which you work?

Current work/study place

Website