ARCHIVE      SKETCHBOX      BLOG      FEATURE

CREATIVE CLUB FEATURES BEN GOUGH

 

The Creative Club, a creative capacity enhancement programme organized by Chini Africa continues to up the ante as Nigeria’s foremost and so far longest and only running creative forum for young creative mind and professionals in advertising and marketing communications at large.

 

The monthly event brings together a network of Nigeria’s young creative talents and features a series of cutting edge presentation from award winning creative managers and speakers from seasoned agencies across Nigeria and Africa. Creative Club also features special guest speaker sessions from internationally renowned exponents and for this Saturday, the 1st of November 2014, the Creative Club will present award winning integrated Copywriter and Art director at Leo Burnett London, UK.

 

This edition will feature the “Creative Response” segment, which offers the opportunity to learn from multiple award winners by collaborating on special workshop public service awareness campaign projects.

Other segments of the Creative Club event are workshop, seminar, international ad review - film, print, digital, lunch break.

 

The creative club begins at 10:00am to 5:00pm at CHINI Africa/Miami Ad School Study Centre, 1 Femi Deru Close, Opebi, Ikeja, Lagos.

 

Hope to see you there.

 

 

 

 

MauRs

www.apesobey.com 

Guest Comment (These comments are subject to approval)

NEW ACCOUNT
LOGIN
REQUEST NEW PASSWORD
Username*

Enter your Apesobey Username

Password*

Enter your password

Email Address*

Enter your Email Address

Username*
  
Spaces are allowed; punctuation is not allowed except for periods, hyphens, apostrophes, and underscores.

Email Address*
  
A valid e-mail address. All e-mails from the system will be sent to this address.
The e-mail address is not made public and will only be used if you wish to receive a new password or wish to receive certain news or notifications by e-mail.

Password*
  

Confirm Password*

Provide a password for the new account in both fields.

Upload Picture
Your virtual face or picture. Pictures larger than 65x65 pixels will be scaled down.
Real Name

If different from your username, what is your real name?

Country

In which country do you stay?

Gender

Your sex

Birth Date

When were you born e.g 21-03-1990
Note: This information is hidden from your public profile

About

Short Description Of Yourself

Specialization

Which of the following best escribes your current work position or job title?

Industry

Which of the following categories best describes the industry in which you work?

Current work/study place

Website